Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Point, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Point, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Point, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7376,672
ChlefAlgeria 6,3603,952
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7644,203
CeresArgentina 7,9794,958
ChamicalArgentina 7,9754,956
ChepesArgentina 8,0795,020
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6726,010
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2055,099
CórdobaArgentina 8,1045,036
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1145,042
CorrientesArgentina 7,7724,829
CairnsAustralia 15,3709,551
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,22410,082
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08811,240
CedunaAustralia 17,36610,792
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9989,941
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0619,980
Cobar MoAustralia 16,32510,145
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3309,526
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6529,726
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,53810,899
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8207,967
CharnocksBarbados 3,4122,120
CotonouBenin 8,4035,222
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6704,767
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8434,874
CabroboBrazil 6,5484,069
CaceresBrazil 6,5634,078
CaetiteBrazil 6,9214,301
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6234,115
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1204,425
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5704,704
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6704,766
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3443,942
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2624,513
CaparaoBrazil 7,6024,724
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1004,412
CaratingaBrazil 7,5184,672
CaravelasBrazil 7,4504,629
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8714,270
CarolinaBrazil 6,0193,740
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7234,799
CataguasesBrazil 7,6534,756
CatalaoBrazil 7,1094,418
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3774,584
CaxiasBrazil 5,9773,714
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1485,063
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5054,042
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6474,752
ChapecoBrazil 7,8894,902
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1833,842
CipoBrazil 6,8404,250
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0323,748
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3834,588
CordeiroBrazil 7,7334,805
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7624,202
CorumbaBrazil 6,8954,285
CoximBrazil 6,9084,293
CrateusBrazil 6,1523,823
CuiabaBrazil 6,5534,072
CuritibaBrazil 7,8144,856
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2392,013
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6152,247
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0352,508
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9571,837
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0851,917
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2541,400
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3152,681
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2482,640
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4102,740
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8961,178
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4912,169
Chapais, QcCanada 979608
Charlo, NbCanada 985612
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,050652
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,053654
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0422,512
Chatham, NbCanada 954593
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7131,686
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,476918
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,579981
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4201,504
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1522,580
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2942,047
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0501,896
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,022635
Comox, BcCanada 4,0122,493
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5462,203
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6491,646
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0751,911
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3572,086
ChicoChile 9,7416,053
ChillanChile 8,6305,363
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6495,375
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6154,732
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6295,984
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4525,252
ChangchunChina 10,3826,452
ChangduChina 11,9417,420
ChangshaChina 12,2837,633
ChengduChina 12,0407,482
ChongqingChina 12,1767,566
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6802,287
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8374,249
CamagueyCuba 2,2101,374
CasablancaCuba 2,1311,324
ChebCzech Republic 6,4223,991
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1623,829
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4081,496
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4771,540
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4631,531
CanarEcuador 4,8693,025
CairoEgypt 9,0125,600
CaenFrance 5,6143,489
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8603,642
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5632,835
CocobeachGabon 9,3985,840
CologneGermany 6,0323,749
ChiosGreece 8,0475,000
CorfuGreece 7,5344,682
ConakryGuinea 6,8414,251
CatacamasHonduras 3,1231,941
CholutecaHonduras 3,3332,071
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4508,358
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5037,769
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5037,769
ChahbaharIran 11,2857,012
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9103,051
ClonesIreland 5,0143,116
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9343,066
CorkIreland 4,9843,097
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9863,098
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7774,211
CameriItaly 6,4063,981
CampobassoItaly 7,0444,377
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7854,217
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8184,237
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7044,166
Cape MeleItaly 6,4534,010
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1814,463
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3244,551
CerviaItaly 6,7264,180
CiampinoItaly 6,8844,278
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6184,112
Cisa PassItaly 6,5494,070
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8184,237
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5884,094
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3784,585
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3734,582
ChibaJapan 10,8146,720
ChichibuJapan 10,8146,720
ChichijimaJapan 11,5747,193
ChoshiJapan 10,7716,693
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0145,601
ChilekaMalawi 12,7247,907
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4947,764
ChitipaMalawi 12,1597,556
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2101,995
ComitanMexico 3,2562,023
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8838,006
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0746,260
ChoirMongolia 10,2896,393
CasablancaMorocco 5,7863,596
ChindeMozambique 13,0478,108
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7508,544
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2478,853
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2618,862
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9059,262
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6809,122
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5719,054
CondegaNicaragua 3,3002,051
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2778,872
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4677,126
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9686,815
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1416,923
ChhorPakistan 11,7297,288
ChitralPakistan 10,7866,703
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6644,763
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3674,578
CajamarcaPeru 5,3723,338
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2633,271
ChiclayoPeru 5,3463,322
ChimbotePeru 5,5943,476
CuzcoPeru 6,0683,770
CzestochowaPoland 6,7984,224
CoimbraPortugal 5,4023,357
CalafatRomania 7,4554,633
CeahlauRomania 7,4474,628
ClujRomania 7,3164,546
ConstantaRomania 7,8044,849
CraiovaRomania 7,4944,657
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8144,235
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5464,689
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0044,353
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3823,966
Cape UelenRussia 6,1513,822
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6696,009
CaraRussia 9,0695,635
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8774,895
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8154,235
ChitaRussia 9,6485,995
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6405,990
CokurdahRussia 7,1594,449
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9945,589
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5947,826
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5736,570
CaceresSpain 5,5953,477
CadizSpain 5,7423,568
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8073,608
CordobaSpain 5,7913,599
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0588,736
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6858,504
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0418,725
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3298,283
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2078,207
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9498,668
ChumphonThailand 14,2468,853
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9414,935
CorumTurkey 8,4625,258
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1296,294
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3856,453
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3373,317
CernovcyUkraine 7,3574,572
ChernigovUkraine 7,4584,635
CarrascoUruguay 8,6315,363
ColoniaUruguay 8,5535,315
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7371,701
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,382859
Cambridge, MdUsa 280174
Camden, ScUsa 993617
Canton, NyUsa 452281
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9081,185
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 652405
Caribou, MeUsa 809503
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,362846
Casper, WyUsa 2,6761,663
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9102,430
Chambersburg, PaUsa 331206
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 706439
Charles City, IaUsa 1,582983
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,048651
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,048651
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 713443
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 883549
Charlottesville, VaUsa 497309
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6471,023
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,183735
Chazy, NyUsa 452281
Chelsea, VtUsa 356221
Cheraw, ScUsa 870541
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3851,482
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5701,597
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,149714
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,162722
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0082,491
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 671417
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5701,597
Cincinnati, KyUsa 933580
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 918570
Circleville, OhUsa 774481
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7581,093
Clark, SdUsa 1,9941,239
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6861,047
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,207750
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5661,595
Cleveland, OhioUsa 660410
Clinton, IaUsa 1,335830
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3103,921
Coldwater, MiUsa 922573
College Park, MdUsa 336209
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6181,627
Columbia, MoUsa 1,570975
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,004624
Columbus, GaUsa 1,029640
Columbus, InUsa 1,045650
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8631,158
Columbus, OhioUsa 759472
Conception, MoUsa 1,7751,103
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0071,247
Conway, ArUsa 1,7081,062
Conway, ScUsa 894556
Cooperstown, NyUsa 237147
Corning, ArUsa 1,577980
Cornwall, VtUsa 344214
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5971,614
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2291,385
Cortland, NyUsa 256159
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9792,472
Covington, LaUsa 1,8141,127
Covington, TnUsa 1,496930
Crete, NeUsa 1,9251,196
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7351,700
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5955,963
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5955,963
CaracasVenezuela 3,4632,152
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7962,359
CoroVenezuela 3,3172,061
ChipataZambia 12,3757,690
ChomaZambia 12,1417,545
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8337,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -