Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Point, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Point, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Point, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8116,718
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9616,811
KhostAfghanistan 10,9616,811
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5896,580
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5527,179
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22311,324
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7294,181
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1235,669
KandiBenin 8,1065,037
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6882,292
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,144711
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,145712
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6152,246
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8581,154
Kingston, OnCanada 416259
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8763,030
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8572,397
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9421,207
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 521323
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5776,573
KashiChina 10,5666,566
KunmingChina 12,6667,871
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2806,388
KhargaEgypt 9,2995,779
KosseirEgypt 9,5185,915
KajaaniFinland 6,4884,032
KuopioFinland 6,5654,080
KuusamoFinland 6,4564,012
KarlsruheGermany 6,2163,863
KasselGermany 6,1753,838
KonstanzGermany 6,3333,935
KumasiGhana 8,0444,999
KalamataGreece 7,8494,878
KerkiraGreece 7,5344,682
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9734,955
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2202,001
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3712,716
KankanGuinea 7,1374,435
KindiaGuinea 6,8674,267
KissidougouGuinea 7,1434,438
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8864,900
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9258,032
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9268,032
KeszthelyHungary 6,9144,296
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3552,706
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7197,903
KotaIndia 12,0297,475
KozhikodeIndia 13,4298,345
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,17810,053
KermanIran 10,6266,603
KermanshahIran 9,7036,029
Khoram AbadIran 9,8486,120
KilkennyIreland 5,0453,135
KingstonJamaica 2,5791,602
KagoshimaJapan 11,5637,185
KanazawaJapan 10,8406,736
KaruizawaJapan 10,7976,709
KatsuuraJapan 10,8516,743
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8756,758
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7896,083
KobeJapan 11,0836,887
KochiJapan 11,2576,995
KofuJapan 10,8666,752
KumagayaJapan 10,7866,703
KumamotoJapan 11,4257,100
KumejimaJapan 12,2277,598
KureJapan 11,2206,972
KushiroJapan 9,9156,161
KutchanJapan 10,0566,249
KyotoJapan 11,0336,856
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7696,071
KitaleKenya 11,5137,155
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1896,332
KufraLibya 8,8445,496
KaunasLithuania 6,8364,248
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6394,125
KybartaiLithuania 6,7934,221
KarongaMalawi 12,2297,599
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7579,170
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6979,133
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0899,376
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8559,231
KuantanMalaysia 15,0279,338
KuchingMalaysia 15,2719,489
KayesMali 6,6704,145
KeniebaMali 6,7994,225
KidalMali 7,4654,639
KitaMali 6,9304,307
KoutiaMali 7,3134,544
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6417,234
KisinevMoldova 7,6324,742
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0836,266
KhatgalMongolia 9,8326,110
KhovdMongolia 10,0156,224
KhujirtMongolia 10,2366,361
KhutagMongolia 9,9606,189
KenitraMorocco 5,8343,625
KalewaMyanmar 12,7757,938
KathaMyanmar 12,7007,892
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2978,884
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1758,187
KengtungMyanmar 13,0568,113
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4907,761
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0697,500
KathmanduNepal 12,0857,510
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1228,776
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1428,788
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3778,934
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2758,871
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1168,772
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2468,853
KanoNigeria 8,5105,288
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9546,807
KarasjokNorway 6,1383,814
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5243,433
KristiansandNorway 5,8053,607
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6313,499
KhasabOman 10,9526,806
KarachiPakistan 11,6647,248
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6627,247
KhanpurPakistan 11,4597,121
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3537,055
KororPalau 13,9038,640
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9434,315
KlodzkoPoland 6,6674,143
KoszalinPoland 6,4424,003
KrakowPoland 6,8834,277
KalakanRussia 9,2795,766
KaliningradRussia 6,6654,141
KamenskoeRussia 7,3254,552
KandalaksaRussia 6,5074,044
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7814,214
KazanRussia 8,0024,973
KemRussia 6,7294,182
KerchRussia 8,1845,086
KhabarovskRussia 9,6596,002
KirenskRussia 9,0315,612
KirovRussia 7,7784,833
KljuciRussia 8,0344,992
KolpasevRussia 8,7675,448
KorfRussia 7,5004,661
KostromaRussia 7,4844,651
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8074,230
KotlasRussia 7,4574,634
KrasnodarRussia 8,3685,200
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7625,445
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2555,130
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1595,691
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1833,842
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2625,134
KurganRussia 8,6245,359
KurskRussia 7,7004,785
KyraRussia 9,9286,169
KigaliRwanda 11,3347,043
KoldaSenegal 6,4874,031
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0094,356
KosiceSlovakia 7,0544,384
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7507,923
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6376,610
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0238,714
KadugliSudan 10,3296,419
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9236,166
KassalaSudan 10,5096,530
KhartoumSudan 10,2036,340
KostiSudan 10,3996,462
KalmarSweden 6,3343,936
KaresuandoSweden 6,0753,775
KarlstadSweden 6,0443,756
KristianstadSweden 6,2383,877
KamishliSyria 9,1215,668
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8618,613
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1378,785
Khon KaenThailand 13,6178,462
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9698,680
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7798,562
KairouanTunisia 7,0664,391
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8115,476
KarsTurkey 8,9495,561
KastamonuTurkey 8,3285,175
KayseriTurkey 8,6335,365
KonyaTurkey 8,5025,283
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6265,982
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4346,484
KinlossUk 5,1613,207
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8304,865
KievUkraine 7,4934,656
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0354,993
KirovogradUkraine 7,7164,795
KlepininoUkraine 8,0374,994
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8184,858
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1054,415
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8084,852
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 973604
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2472,018
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7701,100
Keene, NhUsa 277172
Kenton, OhUsa 839521
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5331,574
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9651,221
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5051,557
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8233,618
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1541,338
Kinston, NcUsa 753468
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9222,437
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,042648
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6233,494
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8233,619
KabompoZambia 11,6767,256
KabweZambia 12,0937,515
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0927,514
KafirondaZambia 11,9347,416
KaomaZambia 11,8107,339
KasamaZambia 12,0187,468
KasempaZambia 11,8097,338
KawambwaZambia 11,8167,342
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3547,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -