Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Point, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Point, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Point, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1275,050
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9424,935
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3025,159
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3096,406
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3364,559
RosarioArgentina 8,3305,176
RichmondAustralia 16,0159,952
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4559,604
RecifeBrazil 6,7584,200
RemansoBrazil 6,5094,045
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7033,544
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7884,839
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8684,889
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9714,332
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2422,015
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8841,171
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5751,600
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5781,602
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8982,422
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5292,193
Roberval, QcCanada 847526
RuoqiangChina 10,9346,795
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4002,113
RandersDenmark 5,9873,720
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4791,540
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4051,495
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4145,228
RumipambaEcuador 4,6952,918
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2885,772
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3865,832
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1445,682
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5642,836
RostockGermany 6,2043,855
RhodesGreece 8,3185,169
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4982,795
ReykhólarIceland 4,1982,609
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1782,596
RamsarIran 9,6856,018
RashtIran 9,5915,960
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1193,181
RadicofaniItaly 6,7644,203
Resia PassItaly 6,4704,020
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7604,201
RivoltoItaly 6,6814,152
Rolle PassItaly 6,5794,088
RomeItaly 6,8704,269
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,8604,263
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7184,174
RumoiJapan 9,9216,165
RigaLatvia 6,7264,180
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7694,206
RodriguesMauritius 15,3559,542
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7546,061
RabatMorocco 5,8343,625
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5128,397
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6117,215
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,5079,015
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6719,117
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1208,775
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1478,791
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9969,318
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2088,829
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9808,687
RivasNicaragua 3,4872,167
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4767,132
RebolyRussia 6,6444,129
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2335,116
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4946,521
RagaSudan 10,1926,334
RashadSudan 10,3706,444
RenkSudan 10,5166,535
RumbekSudan 10,6446,614
RanongThailand 14,2968,883
Roi EtThailand 13,6678,493
RizeTurkey 8,7615,444
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1606,313
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7094,790
RomnyUkraine 7,6274,740
RovnoUkraine 7,2284,492
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9876,828
RochaUruguay 8,6335,364
Racine, WiUsa 1,156718
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 706439
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4041,494
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4061,495
Reading, PaUsa 179111
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0232,500
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8771,788
Redding, CaUsa 4,0162,495
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8332,382
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,8442,389
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,090677
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 484300
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 484300
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 657409
Rochester, MnUsa 1,548962
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 383238
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8261,135
Rockford, IlUsa 1,261784
Rockville, InUsa 1,104686
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7481,086
Rome, GaUsa 1,242772
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9351,203
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9972,484
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8221,753
Royal Oak, MdUsa 280174
Rushville, IlUsa 1,439895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -