Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Point, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Point, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Point, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4546,496
ShkoderAlbania 7,3494,567
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7514,195
SaltaArgentina 7,3754,583
San AntonioArgentina 9,1385,679
San LuisArgentina 8,2955,155
San RafaelArgentina 8,4245,235
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6825,395
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7124,792
SarmientoArgentina 9,6405,990
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9989,941
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9919,937
SalzburgAustria 6,5794,088
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1235,669
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3605,816
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2525,749
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6072,241
SaveBenin 8,2895,151
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6314,121
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1654,452
SalvadorBrazil 7,0274,367
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1345,055
SantaremBrazil 5,2093,237
SantosBrazil 7,7654,826
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5084,666
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7533,575
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4424,003
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0945,030
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9614,947
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6284,740
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6993,541
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5154,670
São PauloBrazil 7,7094,791
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4664,639
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6013,481
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6914,158
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8694,268
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3924,593
SobralBrazil 6,0303,747
SoureBrazil 5,3023,295
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5274,056
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5525,314
SurubimBrazil 6,6904,157
SadovoBulgaria 7,7084,790
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6364,745
SofiaBulgaria 7,5714,705
SiemreapCambodia 13,9668,678
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,191740
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9881,857
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 814506
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4462,763
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1181,938
Sarnia, OnCanada 979609
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7601,715
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,040646
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6241,009
Scott, SkCanada 2,9051,805
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,188738
Shearwater, NsCanada 946588
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 528328
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7532,953
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7541,090
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7161,066
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3522,083
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1342,569
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,475917
Summerside, PeCanada 1,016631
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7851,731
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7941,736
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,260783
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3593,330
SalCape Verde 5,5553,452
SantiagoChile 8,2915,152
SewellChile 8,3575,193
ShanghaiChina 11,8297,351
ShantouChina 12,7707,935
ShenyangChina 10,6486,617
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2482,018
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3212,064
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5942,233
SibenikCroatia 7,0024,351
SplitCroatia 7,0524,382
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3103,921
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9373,689
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4381,515
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5531,586
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4801,541
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4291,510
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4651,532
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5351,575
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4311,511
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5211,566
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4831,543
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5611,591
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4601,529
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4171,502
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4061,495
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5401,578
San GabrielEcuador 4,5082,802
SalloumEgypt 8,4605,257
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6505,375
SohagEgypt 9,3015,780
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3085,784
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3732,096
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4256,478
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2833,904
StrasbourgFrance 6,1873,844
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6842,911
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4202,747
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6245,359
SchleswigGermany 6,0383,752
StuttgartGermany 6,2793,902
SamosGreece 8,1465,062
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8924,904
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1065,037
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2242,003
SiguiriGuinea 7,0724,395
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2462,017
SzegedHungary 7,1294,430
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8454,254
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1642,587
SagarIndia 12,2757,628
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0786,884
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5239,025
SemnanIran 9,9516,184
ShahroudIran 9,9596,188
ShirazIran 10,4426,489
ShannonIreland 4,9363,068
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4333,998
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1264,428
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4114,605
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5744,085
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6574,137
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3044,539
SigonellaItaly 7,3174,547
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8024,848
SagaJapan 11,3907,078
SaigoJapan 10,9906,829
SakaiJapan 11,0616,873
SakataJapan 10,4896,518
SapporoJapan 10,0206,227
SaseboJapan 11,4177,095
SendaiJapan 10,5166,535
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3637,061
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2997,022
ShinjoJapan 10,4886,518
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1936,956
ShirakawaJapan 10,6566,621
ShizuokaJapan 10,9416,799
SumotoJapan 11,1316,917
SuttsuJapan 10,0856,267
SuwaJapan 10,8436,738
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3115,165
SavannakhetLaos 13,6148,460
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7484,193
SiluteLithuania 6,6794,151
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5004,661
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8928,633
SalimaMalawi 12,5577,803
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6579,108
SibuMalaysia 15,1619,421
SanMali 7,2994,536
SegouMali 7,1844,464
SikassoMali 7,3684,579
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8169,207
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4292,131
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4006,463
SainshandMongolia 10,4556,497
SafiMorocco 5,7273,559
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8123,612
SittweMyanmar 13,0848,130
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6503,511
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5523,450
SaiqOman 11,3187,033
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6377,231
SurOman 11,4747,130
SialkotPakistan 11,2286,977
SibbiPakistan 11,2456,988
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7234,799
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2703,896
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0258,715
SandomierzPoland 6,9624,326
SniezkaPoland 6,5974,099
SuwalkiPoland 6,8314,245
SzczecinPoland 6,3923,972
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5073,422
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1902,604
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6231,630
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7959,194
Satu MareRomania 7,2094,480
SibiuRomania 7,4124,606
SulinaRomania 7,8074,852
SadrinskRussia 8,5105,288
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8574,261
SalekhardRussia 7,5984,721
SaratovRussia 8,2075,100
SejmcanRussia 7,7484,815
SelagoncyRussia 8,0685,014
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2405,742
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3135,787
SmolenskRussia 7,2804,524
SociRussia 8,5165,292
SortovalaRussia 6,7684,206
SuntarRussia 8,4985,281
SurgutRussia 8,2725,140
SverdlovskRussia 8,3385,181
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5714,704
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7571,713
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2025,718
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5828,440
SingaporeSingapore 15,3009,507
SliacSlovakia 6,9264,304
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0226,849
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8086,716
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5923,475
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7463,571
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6083,485
SevilleSpain 5,7293,560
SennarSudan 10,4436,490
ShambatSudan 10,1966,336
ShendiSudan 10,1866,330
StenseleSweden 5,9993,728
StockholmSweden 6,2933,911
StorlienSweden 5,8353,626
SundsvallSweden 6,1183,802
SantisSwitzerland 6,3653,955
SongeaTanzania 12,4247,720
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5458,417
SongkhlaThailand 14,6299,091
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8178,586
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3968,946
SurinThailand 13,7978,574
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9534,942
SokodeTogo 8,1105,040
SfaxTunisia 7,1684,454
SousseTunisia 7,0974,410
SamsunTurkey 8,4895,275
SiirtTurkey 9,0965,652
SivasTurkey 8,6505,376
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2626,377
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1883,224
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9903,101
SarataUkraine 7,7424,811
SarnyUkraine 7,2124,481
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1045,036
SumyUkraine 7,6874,777
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9886,828
SaltoUruguay 8,2215,109
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0202,498
Safford, AzUsa 3,2932,046
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 413257
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6191,006
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,418881
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6691,037
Salem, InUsa 1,045650
Salem, OrUsa 3,9512,455
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1651,967
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5951,613
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5481,584
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9072,428
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1272,564
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6231,630
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1222,561
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6541,028
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0842,538
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0802,536
Santuck, ScUsa 967601
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,034643
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,176731
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3311,449
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4571,527
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,045650
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8512,393
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8512,393
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9581,217
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8102,368
Selma, AlUsa 1,531951
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8452
Seymour, InUsa 1,045650
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,000622
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7001,678
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0011,243
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8591,156
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8861,172
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,030640
Southport, NcUsa 854531
Sparta, IlUsa 1,380858
Spencer, WvUsa 636395
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6631,033
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4932,171
Spooner, WiUsa 1,537955
Springfield, IlUsa 1,331827
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7211,070
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6214,115
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6961,054
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,417880
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,305811
State College, PaUsa 325202
State University, MsUsa 1,598993
State University, NmUsa 3,0931,922
Staunton, VaUsa 538334
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7501,709
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,523947
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0222,499
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7621,095
Storrs, CtUsa 171107
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8701,162
Summerville, ScUsa 1,043648
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6992,299
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6301,013
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8411,144
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 293182
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2176,349
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6892,293
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7382,323
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2472,639
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8543,638
SocotraYemen 12,0077,461
SenangaZambia 11,7747,316
SerenjeZambia 12,1547,553
SeshekeZambia 11,9547,429
SolweziZambia 11,7597,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -